March 28, 2011

Unbelievable

So,I don't really remember when exactly I asked this kind of question at my mother.But I guess two years ago or last year?Something like that la.This is the most stupid question ever came out from my mouth.

Saya: Ma,if kita dekat Kedah sama ke bulan dengan dekat Kl?
Mama: Ya allah hang ni awat..Haa laa!(versi orang Kedah cakap)

Although,I took Geography subjects in school I do not know why I can not think about it before asking.And one thing we have to do which is lie to our only little brother so he did not know the truth.This question was asked by my brother when he was young.And I guess he was just curios about it that's why he asked!

Adry: Ma,baby keluar ikut mana?
Mama: Baby keluar ikut bonfottotfot(butt)
Adry: ohh..kiteorg keluar ikut situ la?
Mama: Hmm yes..Awat?(versi kedah kenapa)
Adry: hmm tak saje tanya..

I know right! I'm also not sure why mother did not tell him the truth.Maybe he was so young back then.And now I'm pretty sure he already knows the truth.Sometimes,we do not expect anything to be questioned by us or others.BAHAHHAHA =D

What's Up Me

Hey,bloggers!

So I guess less than two months.? I'll be away because I will start college and many more.So,there are few ways to stay connect with me.

Get To Know Me More: http://www.formspring.me/thiyaahmad

Where To What's Up Me: http://twitter.com/#!/fathiahahmad

Where Am I: http://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=1379049462

What's Going On Around Me: http://nurfathiahhudaahmad.tumblr.com/

Personally Contact: 017-********* BAHAHA this I cannot write it here!

See You Guys Soon!

March 25, 2011

First Project

Hey bloggers!

Well,obviously I've been busy lately.The one week holiday I went back to my Village at Alor Star,Kedah. Yeah.Very far far away,right?

Oh and I would like to thank all who gave me support and sweet messages about my result. Well,it didn't turn out to be that good but at least I got A's and not fail at all.And for that Alhamdulillah,I am so grateful about it.And I do think that I still can do course that I really want to.Just pray hard for it.

Back to the story,people! I'm working on my very first project.I'm so excited about it.
Well,it is actually for my sister and her boyfriend.Sweet kan I? Kan? Kan? hihihi =D
That's why I tweet that I can be creative too =) Just wait and see okay!

To be continued =)

March 3, 2011

Wan Mikhail Rizairel

Hey budak comel ♥

Hey budak handsome ♥

Hey budak cute ♥

Hey budak pandai ♥

I miss my little awesome pretty cute cousin,Mikhail!

Dah berbulan-bulan tak jumpa budak kecik ni.

And he's now standard 1. How cool!

I wanna go home(kampung) to see you debab ♥ and to play with you :D

Pictures with him. So debab one and very well-mannered okay!

He is not like other kids yang annoying macam nak kena sepak dengan aku!

I knowwww,even I loveeee kids but not all kids I can loveee with all my heart.

And even there is some that I love so so freaking much but my debab boy still number one in my heart. Like I would do anything for him. Sayang kamu small kiddo :D

Pictures of you!



*SEE HE'S TOO PRECIOUS & ADORABLE ♥



*OMG! DIA SUDAH DARJAH SATU!!! ♥



*DIA DAH BUAT DAH PERANGAI BURUK DIA! NAK KENA GIGIT! ♥



*AH! KAMU SUDAH BESAR! ♥



*OUR CUTE LITTLE ANGELS! YES! THEY'RE SIBLINGS! ♥



*LAST BUT NOT LEAST< PICTURE WAJIB : ME AND MY BOYFRIEND(MIKHAIL) ♥